Our Staff

Management

Screen Shot 2021-07-19 at 9.49.10 AM

Sarah Thompson

Principal

Molly-Norton-by-Suevenz-Year-6-1

Molly Norton

Deputy Principal

Susan Swann-Eason by Alyana Year 6-1

Susan Swann-Eason

Assistant Principal

Screen Shot 2021-07-19 at 9.48.25 AM

Min Martin

Learning Support Coordinator

Whakapoungakau Team (Year 5-6)

Screen Shot 2021-07-19 at 9.41.27 AM

Kylie Laxton-Blinkhorn

Leader of Learning
Classroom A5

Crystal Gunn-1

Crystal Gunn

Classroom A1

Jade Rogers by Amy Year 6 l-1

Jade Rogers

Classroom A4

Pukeroa Team - Reo Rua / Bilingual Unit

Jessie Heke-1

Jessie Heke

Classroom A2

Tania Wheki by Veer Year 4-1

Tania Wheki

Leader of Learning
Classroom A3

Tihiōtonga Team (Year 3-4)

Screen Shot 2021-07-19 at 9.43.20 AM

Nicola Andrews

Leader of Learning
Classroom B4

Screen Shot 2021-07-19 at 9.42.45 AM

Allyson Caines

Classroom B3

Screen Shot 2021-07-19 at 9.41.57 AM

Zara Matthews

Classroom B2

Jodene Williams by Amy Year 4-1

Jodene Williams

Classroom B5

Pukehangi Team (Year 0-2)

Sharyn Bridgeman by Aurora Year 2-1

Sharyn Bridgeman

Leader of Learning 
Classroom C6

Screen Shot 2021-07-19 at 9.43.53 AM

Lynda Williamson

Classroom C7

Courtney Harper-1

Courtney Harper

Classroom B1

Lisa Kiel by Gautham Year 2-1

Lisa Kiel

Classroom A6

Rachel Palmer

Classroom C8

Monique Palmer

Classroom C8

Part Time Teachers

Amy Earle-1

Amy Earle

Te Pikopiko Programme

Sheree James by Aaria Year 2-1

Sheree James

CRT Release  

Administration

Donna Burns by Ashmeet Year 4-1

Donna Burns

Finance Executive

Lynette Turton by Aikimi Year 4-1

Lynette Turton

Office Manager

Screen Shot 2021-07-19 at 10.01.49 AM

Kylee Kennedy

Office Assistant

Maintenance

Andrew Thompson

Caretaker

Chris Meegan

Assistant Caretaker

Support Staff

Anne Cooney

Sue Edwards

Paula Christensen

Winiana Nicholls

June Paretoa

Angie Brierley

Emma Wright

Jenna Conroy

Aroha Gotz

Christine Kelly

Manisha Gounder

SC45811851 22093011540

Aidan Rimmer

Luzaan de Bruyn